Agenda

Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

October 2020

Mon 26
26 October @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Mackenzie Mathis (CNP - EPFL) Host: Benoît Girard (Bellone lab)

Find out more »
Tue 27
27 October @ 12 h 15 min - 13 h 15 min

Lecture Bart de Boer (Artificial Intelligence lab at Vrije Universiteit Brussel), Brain&Cognition seminar series

Talk title: Agent-based and mathematical models of cultural language evolution

Find out more »

November 2020

Mon 02
2 November @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

“Recent insights into remote fear memory attenuation”

Speaker: Johannes Gräff (BMI – EPFL) Host: Camilla Bellone

Find out more »
Mon 09
9 November @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Matthew Larkum (Humboldt-Universität, Berlin - Germany) Host: Alan Carleton

Find out more »
Tue 10
10 November @ 12 h 15 min - 13 h 15 min

Talk Livio Provenzi (Lecture series)

Epigenetic fingerprints: Psychobiological insights into human emotional connections Recent advances in behavioral epigenetics suggest that the...

Find out more »
Tue 10
10 November @ 14 h 30 min - 18 h 30 min

Workshop – “Early video-feedback emotional support to parents of children at developmental risk”

Early video-feedback emotional support to parents of children at developmental risk Overview Parents are the most relevant source of prevention...

Find out more »
Mon 16
16 November @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Manuel Mameli (DNF – UNIL) Host: Sami El-Boustani

Find out more »
Thu 19
19 November @ 9 h 00 min - 20 November @ 17 h 00 min

Workshop – The analysis of pre-test post-test studies with R

The analysis of pre-test post-test studies with R A classic experimental design to test the efficacy of a treatment – a new training or...

Find out more »
Mon 23
23 November @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Adam Packer (University of Oxford, UK) Host: Alan Carleton

Find out more »
Mon 30
30 November @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Gilad Silberberg (Karolinska Institute, Sweden) Host: Alan Carleton

Find out more »

December 2020

Tue 01
1 December @ 12 h 15 min - 13 h 15 min

Prof. Laurence Kaufman (Lecture series)

«These emotions to which we are attached. At the crossroads of social sciences and political phenomenology» After unfolding the different ways...

Find out more »
Mon 07
7 December @ 11 h 00 min - 12 h 00 min

TBA

Speaker: Emilie Macé (Max Planck Institute, Munich - Germany) Host: Sami El-Boustani

Find out more »
+ Export Events